Dr. Michael Shepherd
Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Kelly Koons
Vice Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Chelsea Jennings
Assistant Principal
Administration
(479) 750-8885
Lauren Willis
Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Sheri Neil
Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Sandra McMurtrey
Attendance Secretary
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Julie Almanza
Financial Secretary / Bookkeeper
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Sherry Wood
Registrar
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Maria Alcala
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Dr. Jeanette Arnhart
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Crystal Baker
Ozark Guidance Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Justin Brantley
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Amber Campbell
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Haley Cannon
Ozark Guidance Counselor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Shane Carey
9th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Jasmine Carter
Health / Head Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Freedom Casebolt
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Crason Cleveland
Asst. Boys Basketball / SOI - Virtual Math
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Christie Cole
Special Education Secretary
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Max Conroy
9th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Rachel Cornett
Choir Director
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Ashley Coston
FACS
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Brianna Damet-Powell
8th Social Studies / Dance
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Kiersten Deen
8th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Bryan Dougan
Head Football Coach / Computer Applications
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Veronica Elizalde
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Stuart Estes
Math Instructional Asst.
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Cassy Fierro
Art / Cross Country / Track
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Jason George
8th Math / Head Boys Basketball Coach
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Elizabeth Gibbs
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Emily Knoedl
Special Education Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Jennifer Graham
8th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Allison Gray
Physical Education / Head Volleyball Coach / Track
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
Lesley Green
Nurse
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Kristin Groves
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Hailey Guthrie
Speech Therapist
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Chris Harmon
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Deanne Harris
Inclusion Math
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Shannon Havens
School Psychology Specialist
School Services
479-750-8885
Jennifer Hoskins
8th grade ALE & Science Teacher
ALE
(479) 750-8885
B.J. Huffstetler
8th Science / Football / Track
Science
(479) 750-8885
Whitley Huffstetler
8th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
April Jenkins
Teen Outreach Program Facilitator
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Brian Johnson
Library Media Specialist
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Kyle Jones
In-School Intervention (ISI)
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Tresa Jones
Migrant Tutor
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Aaron Killingsworth
Engineering / Robotics
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Chrystal Lieutard
9th English / ELD
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Kelly Lockhart
8th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Daranique Love
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Jim Bob Loyd
Asst. Choir Director
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Michael Mason
9th Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Angel Mauldin
Band Director
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Jeniffer McGee
9th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Jana McVay
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Stephanie Miles
Critical Reading Teacher
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Erin Moody Jackson
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Margaret Moore
Special Education Teacher
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Rebecca Owens
Special Education Teacher / Cheer
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Alissa Oxford
SPED Instructional Asst.
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Kolby Palmore
Asst. Band Director
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Tara Payne Monhollon
Social Worker
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Debbie Penaflor
Library Aide
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Kristin Pennington
Agriculture
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Austin Phillips
Computer Lab Manager / Tech
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Jamie Rabasa
Instructional Facilitator
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Jessica Ramirez
9th Social Studies
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Brooks Rosson
8th Science / Football / Track
Science
(479) 750-8885
Sally Samara
Inclusion English
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Catherine Sandy
SPED Faculty Lead / English
Special Services
(479) 750-8885
Jimena Santillano
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Susannah Sayre
ELD
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Michael Scott
8th Social Studies & 9th AP Human Geography
Social Studies
(479) 750-8885
Melanie Simmons
Day Custodian
School Services
(479) 750-8885
Andra Smith
Spanish Teacher
Foreign Language
(479) 750-8885
Brett Sooter
Physical Education / Football
Athletics
(479) 750-8885
James Stallings
EAST / Yearbook
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Van Stewman
Theater/Oral Communications
Fine Arts
(479) 750-8885
Taylor Swint
Careers / Asst. Volleyball Coach
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Billy Townsend
Math Instructional Asst.
Mathematics
479-750-8885
Evelyn Villarreal
9th Math
Mathematics
(479) 750-8885
Jo Waldrip
8/9 Science
Science
(479) 750-8885
Elizabeth Wheeler
8th English
Language Arts
(479) 750-8885
Chip Wilson
Careers
Vocational
(479) 750-8885
Gomez Zackious
School Resource Officer, SPD
School Services
(479) 750-8885